Faculty Staff

Principal

Shri Jitendra Pal Singh (B.E. Electrical Engg.) With 40 Year's Teching Experience

Staff Details

S.No Name Designation  
       
 

Civil Engineering Department

 
       
1 Shri Surendra kumar ahirwar Ass. Lecturer / H.O.D Diploma
2 Shri Kuldeep Ass. Lecturer Diploma
3 Shri Rahul Sharma Ass. Lecturer Diploma
4 Shri Raj Gopal Ass. Lecturer Diploma
5 Shri Dharmendra Kumar Ass. Lecturer Diploma
6 Shri Shiv Singh Ass. Lecturer Diploma
7 Shri Jitendra Kumar Singh Ass. Lecturer Diploma
8 Shri Atul Yadav Ass. Lecturer Diploma
9 Shri Ghanshyam Ass. Lecturer Diploma
10 Shri Raj Bahadur Rao Singh Ass. Lecturer Diploma
11 Shri Shailendra Kumar sharma Ass. Lecturer Diploma
12 Shri Durga Prasad Sharma Ass. Lecturer Diploma
13 Shri Vivek Prabhakar Ass. Lecturer Diploma
14 Shri Sarvesh Kumar Ass. Lecturer Diploma
15 Shri Rakesh ku. Prabhakar Ass. Lecturer Diploma
16 Shri Ankit Ku. Yadav Ass. Lecturer Diploma
17 Shri Daudayal Sharma Ass. Lecturer Diploma
       
 

Mechanical Engineering Department

 
 

Mechanical Engineering (Producation)

 
     
1 Shri Suraj Kumar Yadav H.O.D.  B.Tech
2 Shri Chandra veer  Lecturer B.Tech
3 Shri Tarkeshwar Singh Lecturer B.Tech
4 Shri Dharmendra Singh Lecturer B.Tech
5 Shri Naresh Chand Sharma Lecturer B.Tech
6 Shri Krishna Kumar Lecturer B.Tech
7 Shri Girish Kumar Lecturer B.Tech
8 Shri Raman Kumar Anand Lecturer B.Tech
9 Shri Manish Srivastava Lecturer B.Tech
10 Shri Pradeep Singh Lecturer B.Tech
11 Shri Vivek Sharma Lecturer B.Tech
12 Shri Ashish Verma Lecturer B.Tech
13 Shri Dharm Prakash Lecturer B.Tech
14 Shri Praveen Kumar Lecturer B.Tech
15 Shri Anuj Kumar Lecturer B.Tech
16 Shri Upendra Kumar Lecturer B.Tech
 

Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)

 
       
1 Shri Deepak Chaudhary Lecturer B.Tech
2 Shri Amit Kumar Lecturer B.Tech
3 Shri Pooran Kishor Lecturer B.Tech
4 Shri Shiv Mohan Lecturer B.Tech
5 Shri Birendra Singh Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
6 Shri Ajeet Singh Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
7 Shri Vikash Krishna Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
8 Km. Girja Devi Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
9 Shri Om Prakash Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
10 Shri Daya Shanker Maharnia Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
11 Shri Anurag Gupta Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
12 Shri Sanjay Yadav Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
13 Shri Baljeet Kumar Yadav Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
14 Shri Vishnu Sarswat Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
15 Shri Devendra Kumar Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
16 Shri Neeraj Nishad Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
17 Shri Santosh Kumar  Ass. Lecturer  Diploma
 

Electrical Engineering Department

 
1 Shri Amit Mathur H.O.D. B.Tech
2 Shri Shiv Krishna Lecturer B.Tech
3 Shri Praveen kumar Singh Lecturer B.Tech
4 Shri Narayan Hari Sharma Lecturer B.Tech
5 Shri Ramesh Kumar Gupta Ass. Lecturer Diploma
6 Shri Dharmendra Singh Lecturer B.Tech
7 Shri Manoj Kumar Lecturer B.Tech
8 Shri Deepak Baghel Lecturer B.Tech
9 Shri Jitendra Kumar Lecturer B.Tech
10 Shri Rahul Agrawal Lecturer B.Tech
11 Shri Mukesh Kumar Ass. Lecturer Diploma
12 Shri Jagannath Singh Ass. Lecturer Diploma
13 Shri Kaushal Kishor Ass. Lecturer Diploma
14 Shri Rajesh Singh Ass. Lecturer Diploma
15 Shri Ajit Singh Ass. Lecturer Diploma
16 Shri Raman Kumar   Ass. Lecturer Diploma
17 Shri Jay Prakash Verma Ass. Lecturer Diploma
 

Electronics Engineering Department

 
1 Shri Jitendra Kumar Gupta H.O.D. B.Tech
2 Shri Dharmendra Kumar Lecturer B.Tech
3 Shri Prasant Sarswat Lecturer B.Tech
4 Shri Jitendra Singh Lecturer B.Tech
5 Shri Niteesh Tiwari Lecturer B.Tech
6 Km. Krishna Upadhayay Lecturer B.Tech
7 Ms. Preeti Kumari Lecturer B.Tech
8 Km. Preeti Rani Lecturer B.Tech
9 Shri Ravi Prakash Singh Lecturer B.Tech
10 Shri Davbrat Lecturer B.Tech
 

Computer Science and Engineering Department

 
       
1 Shri Devendra kumar Patel H.O.D. MCA
2 Shri Ram Lal Varshney Lecturer BCA
3 Shri Santosh Lecturer MCA
4 Shri Piyus Sarswat Lecturer B.Tech
5 Smt. Shikha Gautam Lecturer B.Tech
       
 

Other Staff 

 
1 Shri Kuldeep Sharma Lecturer Math M.Sc
2 Shri Jitendra Verma Lecturer Math M.Sc
3 Shri Devendra kumar Sharma Lecturer Physics M.Sc
4 Shri Yatendra Kumar Sharma Lecturer Chemistry M.Sc
5 km. Meena Sarswat Lecturer Chemistry M.Sc
6 Shri Ravindra Sharma Lecturer English M.A.
7 Shri Deepak Kumar Singh Drawing Instructor I.T.I
8 Shri Satish Chand  Technical Assistant (Civil) Diploma
9 Shri Vivek Kumar Sharma Technical Assistant (Civil) Diploma
10 Km. Chitra Sharma Technical Assistant (Mech.) Diploma
11 Shri Manoj Kumar Mishra Technical Assistant (EE) Diploma
12 Shri Sonu Sharma Technical Assistant (Ex.) Diploma
13 Shri Prem Shankar Sharma Technical Assistant (Chemestry) B.Sc
14 Shri ShriHari Ji Gupta Workshop Inst. I.T.I
15 Shri Ashok Kumar Workshop Inst. I.T.I & C.T.I
16 Shri Satish Katara Workshop Inst. I.T.I
17 Smt Hema Devi Librarian M.Lib
18 Shri Kapil Sharma Ass. Librarian B.Lib
19 Shri Deshbandhu Sharma Head Clerk M.B.A
20 Shri Ajay Kumar Gautam Clerk B.A
21 Shri Saurabh Pathak Clerk M.A.
22 Shri Rajesh Ku. Bhardwaj Accountent Ass. M.Com
23 Shri Gokules Kumar Clerk B.A.
24 Shri Krishan Kumar Peon 5th
25 Shri Dhiresh Kumar Electrician I.T.I
26 Shri Raman Lal  Gate Man 8th
27 Shri Ramesh  Sweeper 5th
28 Shri Girraj  Peon 5th
29 Shri Tularam Gate Man 5th
30 Smt Jyoti Gautam Store keeper B.A.
31 Shri Lalit Kumar Driver 5th
32 Shri Amit   Peon 8th

© 2016 Shivam Institute of Science and Technology . All rights reserved | Design by EEPL| ADMIN |